World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times and TV channel for England vs USMNT

The World Cup kicked off on November 20th and culminated with the final match on December 18th where fans of the beautiful game will experience what will be 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match will be broadcast live in 4K fuboTV (Try for free).

In order to access the content, you will need to subscribe to the service, have a sufficiently fast internet (about 40 megabytes per second), and you will also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the timeline:

Listen below and follow In Football We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast Three times a week, your three favorite USMNT players cover everything you could ever want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile
  • Android TV / Google TV
  • Camel
  • Internet browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone / iPad / iPod
  • LG TV
  • Rocco
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • X-Box

Would you like more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow Heroes Housethe daily CBS Sports football podcast, brings you first-class analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big matches in Qatar.

This is the table of all games:

Group stage schedule

All times American/Eastern

Games can also be watched in HD on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be Fox 4K for World Cup matches.

Sunday 20 November
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday 21st November
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 against the Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday 22nd November
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday 23 November
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
Germany 1, Japan 2
Spain 7, Costa Rica 0
Belgium 1, Canada 0

Thursday 24 November
Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0
Uruguay 0, South Korea 0
Portugal 3, Ghana 2
Brazil 2, Serbia 0

Friday 25 November
Wales 0, Iran 2
Qatar vs Senegal
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11 am on FOX and Telemundo
England vs USA, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 26 November
Tunisia vs Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs Mexico, 2 PM on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday 27 November
Japan vs Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium v ​​Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday 28 November
Cameroon vs Serbia, 5 AM on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 29 November
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs England, 2pm at FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. the United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 30 November
Tunisia vs France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland v Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia – Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia v Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan v Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs Germany, 2pm at FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2nd
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10am at FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2pm at FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All times are oriental

Saturday 3rd December
Group A Winners vs. Group B Runners Up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C Winners vs. Group D Runners Up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4th
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5th
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G Winners vs. Group H Runners Up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6th
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, at 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, December 9th
Quarterfinals 1, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 10th December
3 Quarterfinals, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13th
Semi-finals 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wed 14 Dec
Semi Finals 2, 2 PM on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday 17th December
Semi-Final 1 loser vs. Semi-Final 2 loser, 10 AM on Fox and Telemundo

ultimate

Sunday 18th December
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Comment